2020 AFSCME California Endorsements

Below are AFSCME California's primary endrosements for the 2020 election cycle. Be advised that official endorsements are formally ratified at the AFSCME PEOPLE Conference in February of 2020.

Assembly District 2

Assemblymember Jim Wood

Assembly District 4

Assemblymember Cecilia Aguiar-Curry

Assembly District 7

Assemblymember Kevin McCarty

Assembly District 9

Assemblymember Jim Cooper

Assembly District 14

Assemblymember Tim Grayson

Assembly District 15

Assemblymember Buffy Wicks

Assembly District 17

Assemblymember David Chiu

Assembly District 18

Assemblymember Rob Bonta

Assembly District 19

Assemblymember Phil Ting

Assembly District 20

Assemblymember Bill Quirk

Assembly District 22

Assemblymember Kevin Mullin

Assembly District 24

Assemblymember Marc Berman

Assembly District 27

Assemblymember Ash Kalra

Assembly District 28

Assemblymember Evan Low

Assembly District 29

Assemblymember Mark Stone

Assembly District 30

Assemblymember Robert Rivas

Assembly District 31

Assemblymember Joaquin Arambula

Assembly District 39

Assemblymember Luz Rivas

Assembly District 41

Assemblymember Chris Holden

Assembly District 43

Assemblymember Laura Friedman

Assembly District 46

Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian

Assembly District 47

Assemblymember Eloise Gomez-Reyes

Assembly District 48

Assemblymember Blanca Rubio

Assembly District 49

Assemblymember Ed Chau

Assembly District 50

Assemblymember Richard Bloom

Assembly District 51

Assemblymember Wendy Carrillo

Assembly District 52

Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez

Assembly District 53

Assemblymember Miguel Santiago

Assembly District 54

Assemblymember Sydney Kamlager-Dove

Assembly District 56

Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia

Assembly District 58

Assemblymember Cristina Garcia

Assembly District 59

Assemblymember Reginald Jones-Sawyer

Assembly District 60

Assemblymember Sabrina Cervantes

Assembly District 61

Assemblymember Jose Medina

Assembly District 62

Assemblymember Autumn Burke

Assembly District 63

Assemblymember Anthony Rendon

Assembly District 64

Assemblymember Mike Gipson

Assembly District 65

Assemblymember Sharon Quirk-Silva

Assembly District 66

Assemblymember Al Muratsuchi

Assembly District 68

Councilmember Melissa Fox

Assembly District 69

Assemblymember Tom Daly

Assembly District 70

Assemblymember Patrick O'Donnell

Assembly District 74

Assemblymember Cottie Petrie-Norris

Assembly District 76

Assemblymember Tasha Boerner Horvath

Assembly District 78

Photo of Councilmember Chris Ward
Councilman Chris Ward

Assembly District 79

Assemblymember Shirley Weber

Assembly District 80

Assemblymember Lorena Gonzalez

Senate District 5

Assemblymember Susan Talamentes Eggman

Senate District 9

Senator Nancy Skinner
Senator Nancy Skinner

Senate District 11

Senator Scott D. Wiener
Senator Scott Wiener

Senate District 17

Image result for john laird for senate
John Laird

Senate District 23

Image result for kris goodfellow
Kris Goodfellow

Senate District 25

Senator Anthony J. Portantino
Senator Anthony Portantino

Senate District 27

Senator Henry I. Stern
Senator Henry Stern

Senate District 29

Image result for josh newman
Senator Josh Newman

Senate District 33

Senator Lena A. Gonzalez
Senator Lena Gonzalez

Senate District 35

Senator Steven Bradford
Senator Steve Bradford

Senate District 39

President pro Tempore Toni G. Atkins
Senator Toni Atkins